RESULTS

final Score Board

  • Mathematics : 85

  • Physics : 61

  • Chemistry : 136

  • Botany : 22

  • Zoology : 26

  • Home Science : 31

  • Economics : 41

  • English : 112

  • History : 6

  • Malayalam : 28

  • Commerce : 10

Kala Prathibha

  • Nandakumar D S, II DC Physics

  • Sidharth K C, II DC Mathematics

Kala Thilakam

  • Anjana Satheesh, I DC English

Kalotsavam Logo

  • Asha Francis, II DC Economics

Kalotsavam Name

  • Asha Francis, II DC Economics

results- stage events

Cinematic Dance

  • 1 : Avani Suresh, I DC English, A Grade

  • 1 : Anegha Ramesh, I DC Zoology, A Grade

  • 2 : Anjana E S, I DC Chemistry, A Grade

  • 2 : Maria Jory, I DC Physics, A Grade

  • 3 : Vismaya Vijayan, I DC Home Science, A Grade

  • 3 : Nandana P, I DC Home Science, A Grade

  • 3 : Maneesha Manoj, III DC Home Science, A Grade

Debate - Malayalam - Group

  • 1 : Sanjay Shaji & Alphonsa Joseph, Malayalam, A Grade

  • 2 : Sreya B & Alwin T Sunny, Chemistry, B Grade

  • 3 : Athira C & Aparna Prathapan, English, B Grade

  • 3 : Dhyan Joshy & Sona Jayan, Mathematics, B Grade

Debate - English - Group

  • 1 : Naimisarannya M K (Botany) & Fiza Amrin (Zoology), B Grade

  • 2 : Abhishek Rajeev & Jeswine Tom, Chemistry, C Grade

  • 3 : Sandra John & Dona Saju, Mathematics, C Grade

Film Song - Malayalam

  • 1 : Keerthana P, II DC History, A Grade

  • 2 : Sooryanandan S, I DC Chemistry, A Garde

  • 2 : Amaljeev K, II DC Physics, A Grade

  • 3 : Kalamayi R, I DC Physics, A Grade

Film Song - Hindi

  • 1 : Nandakumar D S, II DC Physics, A Grade

  • 2 : Abhinav George Shaji, II DC English, A Grade

  • 3 : Sahala Sherin, I DC Commerce, B Grade

  • 3 : Fathimath Saja A, I DC Malayalam, B Grade

Ghazal

  • 1 : Abhinav George Shaji, II DC English, A Grade

  • 2 : Alphin Binu, I DC Economics, B Grade

  • 3 : Nesna Ismayil, III DC English, C Grade

Instrumental Music- Keyboard

  • 1 : Nandakumar D S, II DC Physics, A Grade

  • 2 : Nived C P, I DC English, A Grade

  • 3 : Mithali Krishna, II DC Chemistry, B Grade

  • 3 : Dhyan Joshy, II DC Mathematics, B Grade

Instrumental Music- Tabala

  • 1 : Nived C P, I DC English, A Grade

  • No Second and Third Positions

Instrumental Music- Violin

  • 1 : Eujin J S, I DC Chemistry, C Grade

  • 2 : Dhyan Joshy, II DC Mathematics, C Grade

  • No Third Position

Instrumental Music-Guitar

  • 1 : Amil Varghese, I DC English, B Grade

  • 2 : Jeswine Tom, II DC Chemistry, B Grade

  • 3 : Amayasree N, II DC Economics, B Grade

Kadhaprasangam

  • 1 : Vismaya VIjayan, I DC Home Science, A Grade

  • 2 : Amil Varghese, I DC English, A Grade

  • 3 : Pooja Retheesan, II DC Home Science, B Grade

  • 3 : Neethu Benny, III DC Malayalam, B Grade

  • 3 : Sreenandana M, II DC Zoology, B Grade

Light Music - Male

  • 1 : Sooryanandan S, I DC Chemistry, A Grade

  • 2 : Abhinav George Shaji, II DC English, A Grade

  • 3 : Amaljeev K, II DC Physics, A Grade

Light Music - Female

  • 1 : Abhirami K K, III DC Economics, A Grade

  • 2 : Kalamayi R, I DC Physics, A Grade

  • 3 : Chandni B Asok, II DC Physics, A Grade

Mappilappattu

  • 1 : Nesna Ismayil C K, III DC English, A Grade

  • 2 : Nasna Nasar P V, I DC Botany, A Grade

  • 3 : Sandwanapriya K, II DC Chemistry, A Grade

Mimicry

  • 1 : Chandana N K, I DC Zoology, A Grade

  • 2 : Shahana Farveen E N, II DC English, C Grade

  • No Third Position

Mono Act

  • 1 : Alwin T Sunny, II DC Chemistry, A Grade

  • 2 : Amil Varghese, I DC English, A Grade

  • 3 : Aiswarya Reji, II DC Physics, A Grade

Nadan Pattu - Single

  • 1 : Mayukha S, I DC Botany, A Grade

  • 2 : Devapriya K R, II DC Malayalam, A Grade

  • 3 : Gopika T C, I BA Malayalam, A Grade

Nadan Pattu - Group

  • 1 : Catherine Babu, Shilpa P, Srinisha Koodaliyan, Sona Jayan, Gayathri J V, Salu Ann George, Krishna Priya P P, Mathematics, B Grade

  • 2 : Parvana S Raj , Sumthriptha P, Abhinav George Shaji, Rosmin Roy, Adithya M Pradeep, Shradha A N, Nived C P, English, B Grade

  • 3 : Sandwanapriya K, Sooryananan S, Athira Babu, Malavika Mohan, Nimisha P, Ananya R S, Amruthasree M P,: Chemistry, B Grade

Nadodi Nritham

  • 1 : Alphin Binu, I DC Economics, A Grade

  • 2 : Sneha Jayaraj, I DC Chemistry, A Grade

  • 3 : Arsha Johny, I DC English, A Grade

Reels

  • 1 : Anjitha J Prakash, III DC English, A Grade

  • 2 : Arsha Johny, I DC English, A Grade

  • 3 : Rimi Cherian, I DC Chemistry, A Grade

Troll

  • 1 : Diya Madayi, I DC Physics, A Grade

  • 2 : Ann Rose, I DC Mathematics, A Grade

  • 3 : Aswin R Sudheer, I DC English, B Grade

Voice Drama (Radio Nadakam) - Group

  • 1 : Milansha K M, Adharsh Johny, Sessy Thomas, Stefna K B, Anupama E Venugopal, Abin Biju, Salomy K Jaison, Economics, A Grade

  • 2 : Sreya B, Jeswine Tom, Arya T B, Abin Babu Joseph, Akash V M, Akhila P, Aswathi Bijith, Chemistry, A Grade

  • 3 : Krishnapriya, Aljo Jose, Aswin Rajeevan K, Anjana P, Anusree P V, Neehara S Gangadharan, Shonima A R, Mathematics, B Grade

Western Music

  • 1 : Nimisha P, II DC Chemistry, C Grade

  • 2 : Aleena Cibi, II DC Mathematics, C Grade

  • 3 : Devija D, II DC English, C Grade

results- off stage events

Adikkurippu Writing

  • 1 : Srinanda V V, I DC Mathematics

  • 2 : Ananya Ashok, III DC Physics

  • 3 : Ayana V, III DC Zoology

  • 3 : Aleena Augustine, I DC Chemistry

Aksharaslokam

  • 1 : Chandni B Asok, II DC Physics

  • 1 : Anusree K, II DC Chemistry

  • 2 : Anjitha P, I DC Chemistry

  • No Third Position

Bottle Art

  • 1 : Adithya Sankar P M, II DC Home Science, A Grade

  • 2 : Arya Balan, II DC Home Science, A Grade

  • 3 : Sethulakshmi P J, I DC Economics, A Grade

Caricature

  • 1 : Sterin Cleetas, I PG Economics, B Grade

  • 2 : Vismaya K V, I DC Botany, B Grade

  • 3 : Ebin Pappachan, II DC Economics, C Grade

  • 3 : Shonima A R, II DC Mathematics, C Grade

Cartoon

  • 1 : Jasna N C, I DC Mathematics, C Grade

  • 2 : Sterin Cleetas, I PG Economics, C Grade

  • 3 : Aakarsh P Ajith, III DC Chemistry, C Grade

  • 3 : Safal Hrithik, II DC Botany, C Grade

Charcoal Painting

  • 1 : Sidharth K C, II DC Mathematics, A Grade

  • 2 : Krishnapriya K V, III DC Mathematics, A Grade

  • 2 : Jeswine Tom, II DC Chemistry, A Grade

  • 3 : Krishna Priya S, II DC Home science, B Grade

Clay Modelling

  • 1 : Akash V M, I DC Chemistry, B Grade

  • 2 : Karthik V K, II DC Chemistry, B Grade

  • 3 : Subin Rag, I DC Chemistry, B Grade

Collage

  • 1 : Anju Satheesh, I DC English, A Grade

  • 2 : Jeswine Tom, II DC Chemistry, A Grade

  • 3 : Asha Francis, II DC Economics, A Grade

Computer Designing

  • 1 : Dhyan Joshy, II DC Mathematics, A Grade

  • 2 : Eujin J S, I DC Chemistry, B Grade

  • 3 : Ananthu Jayaraj, II DC Chemistry, C Grade

Embroidery

  • 1 : Ameena, III DC Home Science, A Grade

  • 2 : Rarisha V, I DC Home Science, A Grade

  • 2 : Fathimath Raniya K, III DC Mathematics, A Grade

  • 3 : Aysha Fidha Rafeeq P. M., III DC Home Science, A Grade

Film Criticism - English

  • 1 : Anusree P V, II DC Mathematics, A Grade

  • 2 : Nesla K V, II DC English, A Grade

  • 3 : Anu Martin, II DC History, B Grade

Film Criticism - Malayalam

  • 1 : Sradha Prakash P, III DC Malayalam, A Grade

  • 2 : Hridya A C, III DC Zoology, A Grade

  • 3 : Nithin N, I DC Physics, A Grade

Mini Kadharachana-English

  • 1 : Nandakumar D S, II DC Physics, A Grade

  • 2 : Megha R Manikoth, II DC English, A Grade

  • 3 : Jeswine Tom, II DC Chemistry, A Grade

Mini Kadharachana-Hindi

  • 1 : Angel K Thomas, I DC Chemistry, A Grade

  • 2 : Pooja K P, II DC Chemistry, A Grade

  • 3 : Arya T B, I DC Chemistry, A Grade

Mini Kadharachana-Malayalam

  • 1 : Hridya A C, III DC Zoology, A Grade

  • 2 : Pavithra T K, I DC Malayalam, A Grade

  • 3 : Vandana V R, I DC Home Science, A Grade

Mini Kavitha- English

  • 1 : Anju Satheesh, II DC English, A Grade

  • 2 : Nandana V Kumar I DC Commerce, B Grade

  • 2 : Megha R Manikkoth, II DC English, B Grade

  • 3 : Sukanya Sudhiram, III DC Physics

Mini Kavitha- Hindi

  • 1 : Mariya Jory, I DC Physics

  • 2 : Hanna Zakariya, III DC Home science

  • 2 : Pooja K P, II DC Chemistry

  • 3 : Shaly V, II DC English

Mini Kavitha- Malayalm

  • 1 : Sreya B, I DC Chemistry, A Grade

  • 2 : Catherine Babu, I DC Mathematics, B Grade

  • 3 : Aleena Augustine, I DC Chemistry

  • 3 : Fathimathu Razzana, I DC Malayalam

Oil Painting

  • 1 : Sidharth K C, II DC Mathematics, B Grade

  • 2 : Shahana Farveen E N, II DC English, C Grade

  • No Third Position

Pencil Drawing

  • 1 : Sidharth K C, II DC Mathematics, A Grade

  • 2 : Anju Satheesh, I DC English, A Grade

  • 3 : Alphonsa T Mani, I DC, Botany, B Grade

Photography

  • 1 : Akash V M, I DC Chemistry, A Grade

  • 2 : Neeraj P S, III DC Mathematics, A Grade

  • 3 : Hariharan B, II DC Chemistry, B Grade

Poem Recitation-English

  • 1 : Aiswarya Reji, II DC Physics, A Grade

  • 2 : K Shikha Baburaj, II DC Chemistry, B Grade

  • 3 : Aleena Ninan - I DC Commerce, C Grade

Poem Recitation-Hindi

  • 1 : Aiswarya Sunil Kumar, I DC English, A Grade

  • 2 : Devapriya K R, II DC Malayalam, A Grade

  • 3 : Aparna Antony, I DC Chemistry, A Grade

  • 3 : Chandni B Asok, II DC Physics, A Grade

Poem Recitation-Malayalam

  • 1 : Parvana S Raj, I DC English, A Grade

  • 2 : Abhinav George Shaji, II DC English, A Grade

  • 3 : Sooryanandan S, I DC Chemistry, A Grade

Poster Making

  • 1 : Nafiya Noushad, II DC Commerce, A Grade

  • 2 : Jasna N C, I DC Mathematics, A Grade

  • 3 : Sterin Cleetas, I PG Economics, A Grade

Prasangam- English

  • 1 : Abhishek Rajeev, III DC Chemistry, B Grade

  • 2 : Aiswarya Sunil Kumar, I DC English, B Grade

  • 3 : Christy Reji, I DC Zoology, B Grade

Prasangam- Hindi

  • 1 : Aparna Antony, I DC Chemistry, B Grade

  • 2 : Shadiya Puthiyarichalil, I DC Chemistry, B Grade

  • 2 : Sarat Thomas, I DC Physics, B Grade

  • No Third Position

Prasangam- Malayalam

  • 1 : Athira C, II DC English, A Grade

  • 2 : Jismariya P V, III DC Chemistry, B Grade

  • 3 : Abhirami I R, III DC Botany, B Grade

Quiz

  • 1 : Bimal Benny, III DC Economics

  • 2 : Amaljeev K, II DC Physics

  • 3 : Nithin N, I DC Physics

  • 3 : Anjana E S, I DC Chemistry

Water Colour Painting

  • 1 : Catherine Babu, I DC Mathematics, A Grade

  • 2 : Akshaya C M, I DC Botany, B Grade

  • 3 : Lakshminanda R, I DC, Chemistry, B Grade